Our Clubs

The Centre has 8 independent clubs. Each club has its own committee and manages their members needs and financial independence.
Athletes usually join a club allocated to their school, however this is not compulsory.
If you require assistance contacting a club, please email the Centre Secretary

Boronia Bolters

Bornia

Boronia

boronia@klac23.org.au
www.boronia.klac23.org.au

President – Lyndal Jones – 0417 132 725
Vice President – Kelly Chapman – 0407 333 964
Secretary – Adam Harvey
Team Manager – Craig Waddell
Treasurer –Rhonda Pickard

Schools:  Bayswater PS, Boronia PS, Boronia Heights PS,
Boronia West PS,  St Josephs PS, Our lady of Lourdes

Dorset Demons

Dorset

Dorset

dorset@klac23.org.au
www.dorset.klac23.org.au

President – Dan Jones – 0400 782 829
Vice President – Matt Zwarts
Secretary – Nathan Block
Team Manager – David Frost 0402 900 419 and Bradley Thomas
Treasurer – Cath Frost

Schools: Wattleview PS, Ferntree Gully North PS,
Mountain Gate PS,  The Basin PS, St Bernadettes PS.

Eastfield-Studfield

Eastfield Studfield

Eastfield Studfield

fields@klac23.org.au
www.fields.klac23.org.au

President – Emily Drescher – 0409 536 153
Vice President – Kate Manners – 0402 319 615
Secretary – Victoria Fagan
Team Manager – Jess Hassett
Treasurer – Des Manners
General Committee – Danny Drane

Schools:  Bayswater West PS, Knox Central PS (prev Yawarra PS),
Wantirna South PS, Bayswater South PS, Fairhills PS.

Knoxfield

Knoxfield

Knoxfield

knoxfield@klac23.org.au
www.knoxfield.klac23.org.au

President – Karyn Le Grove  0410 583 369
Vice President – Melissa Winters 0407 084 650
Secretary – Michelle Campbell
Team Managers – Rick Ryan
Treasurer – Sharyn Sayers

Schools: Holy Trinity PS, Knox Park PS, Carrington PS,
Kent Park PS,  St Andrews PS.

Rowville

Rowville

Rowville

rowville@klac23.org.au
www.rowville.klac23.org.au

President – Steve Lillie – 0438 112 101
Vice President – Helen Tarabay 0408 560 523
Secretary – Romi Walther
Treasurer – Kelly Olarenshaw
Team Manager – Reiha Ternes
General Committee – Chris Karaiskos, Rachel Gniatkiewicz,
Susan Kindler

Schools: Rowville PS, St Simons PS, Heany Park PS.

Rowville Lakes

Rowville Lakes

Rowville Lakes

lakes@klac23.org.au
www.lakes.klac23.org.au

President – Matt Johnstone – 0402 236 496
Vice President – Sid Miller 0414 313 635
Secretary – Brooke Horne
Treasurer – Michelle Mason
Team Manager – Sid Miller
General Committee – Yasitha Serasinghe

Schools: Lysterfield PS, Karoo PS, Park Ridge PS.

Scoresby Striders

Scoresby

Scoresby

scoresby@klac23.org.au
www.scoresbystriders.klac23.org.au

President – Brad Krawczyk – 0400 500 626
Secretary – Wayne Marsh
Treasurer – Kris Shipham
Team Manager – Narelle Krawczyk
General Committee – Scott Allison, Megg Hardman

Schools: Scoresby PS, St Jude’s PS, Waverley Christian College,
Knox Gardens PS.

Wantirna

Wantirna

wantirna@klac23.org.au
www.wantirna.klac23.org.au

President – Dave Kearsley 0412 669 099
Secretary – Leanne Hawke 0418 477 002
Team Manager – Janine Kearsley 0416 290 346
Treasurer – John Park
General Committee – Liam Mathews

Schools: Regency Park PS, St Luke’s PS, Wantirna PS,
The Knox School, Templeton PS