Calendar

Download: 2017-18 Track and Field Dates (updated 23Aug17)

October 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mon 25Sep

School Holidays

School Holidays
Tue 26Sep

School Holidays

School Holidays
Wed 27Sep

School Holidays

School Holidays
Thu 28Sep

School Holidays

School Holidays

U9-U10 Skills & Muli-Class Clinic, Albert Park

U9-U10 Skills & Muli-Class Clinic, Albert Park
Fri 29Sep

School Holidays

School Holidays

Friday before the AFL Grand Final

Friday before the AFL Grand Final
Sat 30Sep

School Holidays

School Holidays
Sun 1Oct

School Holidays

School Holidays

No Training

No Training

Daylight Saving begins

Daylight Saving begins

Normal Competition, Twilight

Normal Competition, Twilight
Mon 2Oct

School Holidays

School Holidays
Tue 3Oct

School Holidays

School Holidays
Wed 4Oct

School Holidays

School Holidays
Thu 5Oct

School Holidays

School Holidays
Fri 6Oct

School Holidays

School Holidays
Sat 7Oct

School Holidays

School Holidays

Normal Competition

Normal Competition
Sun 8Oct

School Holidays

School Holidays

U11 Javelin Training EXTRA

U11 Javelin Training EXTRA

U12 Block Starts Training MOVED

U12 Block Starts Training MOVED
Mon 9Oct Tue 10Oct Wed 11Oct Thu 12Oct Fri 13Oct Sat 14Oct

Rowville Club Fundraiser

Rowville Club Fundraiser

Normal Competition, Bring a Friend

Normal Competition, Bring a Friend
Sun 15Oct
Mon 16Oct Tue 17Oct Wed 18Oct Thu 19Oct Fri 20Oct Sat 21Oct

Scoresby Club Fundraiser

Scoresby Club Fundraiser

Normal Competition

Normal Competition
Sun 22Oct

Introduction to Starting Course, Ringwood

Introduction to Starting Course, Ringwood
Mon 23Oct Tue 24Oct Wed 25Oct Thu 26Oct Fri 27Oct Sat 28Oct

Rowville Lakes Club Fundraiser

Rowville Lakes Club Fundraiser

Normal Competition

Normal Competition
Sun 29Oct

Introduciton to Officiating Course, Doncaster

Introduciton to Officiating Course, Doncaster

Introduciton to Starting Course, Doncaster

Introduciton to Starting Course, Doncaster

U9-U16 Race Walking Clinic and Judging Seminar, Doncaster

U9-U16 Race Walking Clinic and Judging Seminar, Doncaster
Mon 30Oct Tue 31Oct Wed 1Nov Thu 2Nov Fri 3Nov

Normal Competition, Twilight

Normal Competition, Twilight
Sat 4Nov Sun 5Nov

Times are approximate. Dates, times, programs and locations are subject to change.