Event |
AgeGrp |
Name |
Centre |
Heat Result |
Final Place |
Final Result |
70m |
11B |
Zac Mellech |
Knox |
10.50 |
1 |
10.77 |
70m |
11B |
Jake Higgins |
Nunawading |
10.85 |
2 |
10.92 |
70m |
11B |
Adeeb Keshtiar |
Berwick |
10.78 |
3 |
11.10 |
70m |
11B |
Theodore Eliadis |
Berwick |
11.28 |
4 |
11.33 |
70m |
11B |
Rehan Liyanage |
Berwick |
11.22 |
5 |
11.39 |
70m |
11B |
Alex Connolly |
Melton City |
10.84 |
6 |
11.44 |
70m |
11B |
Kallan Garrity |
Knox |
11.00 |
7 |
11.45 |
70m |
11B |
Cullen Nicol |
Knox |
11.53 |
8 |
11.62 |
70m |
11B |
Jessie Lewis |
Knox |
11.58 |
|
|
70m |
11B |
Sylar Kirkwood |
Croydon |
11.76 |
|
|
70m |
11B |
Kaden Rudd |
Melton City |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
AgeGrp |
Name |
Centre |
Heat Result |
Final Place |
Final Result |
100m |
11B |
Zac Mellech |
Knox |
14.59 |
1 |
15.06 |
100m |
11B |
Jake Higgins |
Nunawading |
15.23 |
2 |
15.67 |
100m |
11B |
Adeeb Keshtiar |
Berwick |
15.66 |
3 |
15.91 |
100m |
11B |
Kallan Garrity |
Knox |
16.16 |
4 |
15.99 |
100m |
11B |
Theodore Eliadis |
Berwick |
16.29 |
5 |
16.01 |
100m |
11B |
Alex Connolly |
Melton City |
15.75 |
6 |
16.33 |
100m |
11B |
Taydon Gold |
Knox |
16.45 |
7 |
17.15 |
100m |
11B |
Cullen Nicol |
Knox |
16.29 |
8 |
17.60 |
100m |
11B |
Jessie Lewis |
Knox |
15.66 |
|
SCR |
100m |
11B |
John Wilson |
Knox |
16.83 |
|
|
100m |
11B |
Declan Fox |
Ringwood |
17.19 |
|
|
100m |
11B |
Kyle Demase |
Southern Peninsula |
18.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
AgeGrp |
Name |
Centre |
Heat Result |
Final Place |
Final Result |
200m |
11B |
Oscar Wright |
Nunawading |
29.42 |
1 |
29.65 |
200m |
11B |
Zac Mellech |
Knox |
30.17 |
2 |
29.84 |
200m |
11B |
Jake Higgins |
Nunawading |
31.48 |
3 |
31.85 |
200m |
11B |
Adeeb Keshtiar |
Berwick |
31.75 |
4 |
33.00 |
200m |
11B |
Alex Connolly |
Melton City |
31.76 |
5 |
33.76 |
200m |
11B |
Taydon Gold |
Knox |
32.92 |
6 |
33.91 |
200m |
11B |
Cullen Nicol |
Knox |
32.89 |
7 |
34.22 |
200m |
11B |
Mark Fleming |
Berwick |
39.13 |
8 |
40.90 |
200m |
11B |
Kyle Demase |
Southern Peninsula |
40.04 |
|
|
200m |
11B |
Oliver Geerts |
Berwick |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
AgeGrp |
Name |
Centre |
Heat Result |
Final Place |
Final Result |
400m |
11B |
Oscar Wright |
Nunawading |
|
1 |
1:08.29 |
400m |
11B |
Noah Fagan |
Knox |
|
2 |
1:14.10 |
400m |
11B |
Ollie Mayhew-Sharp |
Mornington |
|
3 |
1:15.24 |
400m |
11B |
Adeeb Keshtiar |
Berwick |
|
4 |
1:17.55 |
400m |
11B |
Chase Jardine |
Essendon |
|
5 |
1:22.60 |
400m |
11B |
Mark Fleming |
Berwick |
|
6 |
1:32.23 |
400m |
11B |
Oliver Geerts |
Berwick |
|
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
AgeGrp |
Name |
Centre |
Heat Result |
Final Place |
Final Result |
1500m |
11B |
Oscar Wright |
Nunawading |
|
1 |
5:05.05 |
1500m |
11B |
Noah Fagan |
Knox |
|
2 |
5:25.03 |
1500m |
11B |
Zac Mellech |
Knox |
|
3 |
5:28.23 |
1500m |
11B |
Mitchell Pointon |
Yarra Ranges |
|
4 |
5:48.05 |
1500m |
11B |
Chase Jardine |
Essendon |
|
5 |
6:08.41 |
1500m |
11B |
Mark Fleming |
Berwick |
|
6 |
7:04.26 |
1500m |
11B |
Kaden Rudd |
Melton City |
|
7 |
7:17.31 |
1500m |
11B |
Oliver Geerts |
Berwick |
|
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
AgeGrp |
Name |
Centre |
Heat Result |
Final Place |
Final Result |
80m Hurdles |
11B |
Harry Brewster |
Frankston |
|
1 |
16.23 |
80m Hurdles |
11B |
Declan Fox |
Ringwood |
|
2 |
17.10 |
80m Hurdles |
11B |
Syrus Ong |
Waverley |
|
3 |
17.12 |
80m Hurdles |
11B |
Noah Fagan |
Knox |
|
4 |
17.49 |
80m Hurdles |
11B |
John Wilson |
Knox |
|
5 |
17.55 |
80m Hurdles |
11B |
Jessie Lewis |
Knox |
|
6 |
18.09 |
80m Hurdles |
11B |
Tyler Vanotti |
Melton City |
|
7 |
18.70 |
80m Hurdles |
11B |
Mark Fleming |
Berwick |
|
8 |
25.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
AgeGrp |
Name |
Centre |
Heat Result |
Final Place |
Final Result |
Long Jump |
11B |
Nathan Haggai |
Oakleigh |
|
1 |
4.06 |
Long Jump |
11B |
Jake Higgins |
Nunawading |
|
2 |
3.92 |
Long Jump |
11B |
Daniel Pashutin |
Knox |
|
3 |
3.89 |
Long Jump |
11B |
Declan Fox |
Ringwood |
|
4 |
3.84 |
Long Jump |
11B |
Harry Brewster |
Frankston |
|
5 |
3.76 |
Long Jump |
11B |
Jessie Lewis |
Knox |
|
6 |
3.69 |
Long Jump |
11B |
Kallan Garrity |
Knox |
|
7 |
3.56 |
Long Jump |
11B |
Taydon Gold |
Knox |
|
8 |
3.49 |
Long Jump |
11B |
Alex Connolly |
Melton City |
|
9 |
3.47 |
Long Jump |
11B |
Tyler Vanotti |
Melton City |
|
10 |
3.42 |
Long Jump |
11B |
Kyle Demase |
Southern Peninsula |
11 |
2.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
AgeGrp |
Name |
Centre |
Heat Result |
Final Place |
Final Result |
Triple Jump |
11B |
Daniel Pashutin |
Knox |
|
1 |
8.50 |
Triple Jump |
11B |
John Wilson |
Knox |
|
2 |
7.94 |
Triple Jump |
11B |
Harry Brewster |
Frankston |
|
3 |
7.80 |
Triple Jump |
11B |
Kaden Rudd |
Melton City |
|
4 |
7.65 |
Triple Jump |
11B |
Taydon Gold |
Knox |
|
5 |
7.40 |
Triple Jump |
11B |
Tyler Vanotti |
Melton City |
|
6 |
7.09 |
Triple Jump |
11B |
Chase Jardine |
Essendon |
|
7 |
6.75 |
Triple Jump |
11B |
Cullen Nicol |
Knox |
|
8 |
6.34 |
Triple Jump |
11B |
Oliver Geerts |
Berwick |
|
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
AgeGrp |
Name |
Centre |
Heat Result |
Final Place |
Final Result |
Discus |
11B |
John Peter Johter Jr Ropeti |
Melton City |
|
1 |
31.82 |
Discus |
11B |
Maloamata Nofoasaefa Jr Ropeti |
Melton City |
|
2 |
31.62 |
Discus |
11B |
Leigh Benbow |
Melton City |
|
3 |
28.03 |
Discus |
11B |
Sobash Mallawa Arachchige |
Waverley |
|
4 |
26.36 |
Discus |
11B |
Kaden Rudd |
Melton City |
|
5 |
24.57 |
Discus |
11B |
Sarujan Sutharsan |
Waverley |
|
6 |
24.34 |
Discus |
11B |
Nathan Haggai |
Oakleigh |
|
7 |
22.36 |
Discus |
11B |
Theodore Eliadis |
Berwick |
|
8 |
22.29 |
Discus |
11B |
Syrus Ong |
Waverley |
|
9 |
20.91 |
Discus |
11B |
Declan Fox |
Ringwood |
|
10 |
17.41 |
Discus |
11B |
Daniel Pashutin |
Knox |
|
11 |
16.89 |
Discus |
11B |
Tyler Vanotti |
Melton City |
|
12 |
15.65 |
Discus |
11B |
Kyle Demase |
Southern Peninsula |
13 |
12.83 |
Discus |
11B |
John Wilson |
Knox |
|
14 |
12.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|