Event |
ID |
Name |
Club/Centre |
Heat Result |
Heat No |
Heat Place |
Final Result |
Final Place |
80m Hurdles |
2 |
Hudson McKay |
Berwick |
-- |
1 |
|
12.71 |
1 |
80m Hurdles |
179 |
Jack Brewster |
Frankston |
-- |
2 |
|
13.54 |
2 |
80m Hurdles |
301 |
Corey Mason |
Knox |
-- |
1 |
|
14.13 |
3 |
80m Hurdles |
222 |
Mitchell Shaw |
Caulfield |
-- |
1 |
|
14.62 |
4 |
80m Hurdles |
119 |
Quinn Harvey |
Frankston |
-- |
1 |
|
14.84 |
5 |
80m Hurdles |
6 |
Storm Africa |
Nunawading |
-- |
2 |
|
15.32 |
6 |
80m Hurdles |
246 |
Dylan Madeley |
Knox |
-- |
2 |
|
16.42 |
7 |
80m Hurdles |
35 |
Dominic Allison |
Knox |
-- |
1 |
|
19.60 |
8 |
80m Hurdles |
55 |
Daniel Macrae |
Caulfield |
DNM |
2 |
|
|
|
80m Hurdles |
102 |
Ryan Demase |
Southern Peninsula |
DNM |
2 |
|
|
|
80m Hurdles |
263 |
Mitchell Hall |
Knox |
DNM |
1 |
|
|
|
80m Hurdles |
335 |
Senon Kumarasinghe |
Knox |
DNM |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
ID |
Name |
Club/Centre |
Heat Result |
Heat No |
Heat Place |
Final Result |
Final Place |
200m |
179 |
Jack Brewster |
Frankston |
28.39 |
2 |
1 |
28.16 |
1 |
200m |
301 |
Corey Mason |
Knox |
29.21 |
1 |
1 |
29.32 |
2 |
200m |
119 |
Quinn Harvey |
Frankston |
30.22 |
2 |
2 |
30.14 |
3 |
200m |
55 |
Daniel Macrae |
Caulfield |
30.11 |
1 |
3 |
30.58 |
4 |
200m |
336 |
Jake Olarenshaw |
Knox |
30.42 |
2 |
3 |
31.15 |
5 |
200m |
254 |
Cooper Howe |
Knox |
32.06 |
1 |
5 |
31.83 |
6 |
200m |
6 |
Storm Africa |
Nunawading |
29.25 |
1 |
2 |
DNS |
|
200m |
73 |
Ben Frewin |
Caulfield |
31.70 |
1 |
4 |
DNS |
|
200m |
246 |
Dylan Madeley |
Knox |
33.61 |
1 |
6 |
|
|
200m |
102 |
Ryan Demase |
Southern Peninsula |
34.29 |
2 |
4 |
|
|
200m |
255 |
Alex Terry |
Berwick |
DNM |
2 |
|
|
|
200m |
335 |
Senon Kumarasinghe |
Knox |
DNM |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
ID |
Name |
Club/Centre |
Heat Result |
Heat No |
Heat Place |
Final Result |
Final Place |
100m |
2 |
Hudson McKay |
Berwick |
13.15 |
1 |
1 |
13.46 |
1 |
100m |
301 |
Corey Mason |
Knox |
13.82 |
1 |
2 |
13.91 |
2 |
100m |
222 |
Mitchell Shaw |
Caulfield |
14.02 |
1 |
3 |
14.56 |
3 |
100m |
254 |
Cooper Howe |
Knox |
14.86 |
1 |
5 |
15.21 |
4 |
100m |
336 |
Jake Olarenshaw |
Knox |
14.85 |
1 |
4 |
15.23 |
5 |
100m |
305 |
Jayden Brydon |
Maryborough |
15.08 |
2 |
1 |
15.38 |
6 |
100m |
263 |
Mitchell Hall |
Knox |
15.41 |
2 |
2 |
15.79 |
7 |
100m |
102 |
Ryan Demase |
Southern Peninsula |
15.55 |
2 |
3 |
16.23 |
8 |
100m |
6 |
Storm Africa |
Nunawading |
DNM |
2 |
|
|
|
100m |
73 |
Ben Frewin |
Caulfield |
DNM |
1 |
|
|
|
100m |
179 |
Jack Brewster |
Frankston |
DNM |
2 |
|
|
|
100m |
255 |
Alex Terry |
Berwick |
DNM |
2 |
|
|
|
100m |
335 |
Senon Kumarasinghe |
Knox |
DNM |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
ID |
Name |
Club/Centre |
|
|
|
Result |
Place |
1500m Walk |
168 |
Liam Hutchins |
Knox |
|
|
|
7:54.91 |
1 |
1500m Walk |
82 |
Hamish Blackwood |
Knox |
|
|
|
8:24.49 |
2 |
1500m Walk |
73 |
Ben Frewin |
Caulfield |
|
|
|
9:40.22 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
ID |
Name |
Club/Centre |
|
|
|
Result |
Place |
800m |
328 |
Brodie Atcheson |
Berwick |
|
|
|
2:25.27 |
1 |
800m |
186 |
Will Orchard |
Brighton |
|
|
|
2:33.03 |
2 |
800m |
168 |
Liam Hutchins |
Knox |
|
|
|
2:49.73 |
3 |
800m |
246 |
Dylan Madeley |
Knox |
|
|
|
2:51.91 |
4 |
800m |
161 |
Declan Tayler |
Knox |
|
|
|
3:00.82 |
5 |
800m |
35 |
Dominic Allison |
Knox |
|
|
|
3:04.43 |
6 |
800m |
102 |
Ryan Demase |
Southern Peninsula |
|
|
|
DNS |
|
800m |
159 |
Joshua Carlin |
Nunawading |
|
|
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
ID |
Name |
Club/Centre |
|
|
|
Result |
Place |
Shot Put |
305 |
Jayden Brydon |
Maryborough |
|
|
|
8.63 |
1 |
Shot Put |
328 |
Brodie Atcheson |
Berwick |
|
|
|
7.17 |
2 |
Shot Put |
254 |
Cooper Howe |
Knox |
|
|
|
6.80 |
3 |
Shot Put |
255 |
Alex Terry |
Berwick |
|
|
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
ID |
Name |
Club/Centre |
|
|
|
Result |
Place |
Javelin |
305 |
Jayden Brydon |
Maryborough |
|
|
|
19.53 |
1 |
Javelin |
225 |
Heath Fox |
Ringwood |
|
|
|
17.32 |
2 |
Javelin |
55 |
Daniel Macrae |
Caulfield |
|
|
|
15.34 |
3 |
Javelin |
245 |
James Dunn |
Cranbourne |
|
|
|
15.15 |
4 |
Javelin |
263 |
Mitchell Hall |
Knox |
|
|
|
12.87 |
5 |
Javelin |
309 |
Andrew Pezos |
Melton City |
|
|
|
12.32 |
6 |
Javelin |
35 |
Dominic Allison |
Knox |
|
|
|
11.62 |
7 |
Javelin |
82 |
Hamish Blackwood |
Knox |
|
|
|
11.30 |
8 |
Javelin |
52 |
Lachlan Sefton |
Knox |
|
|
|
7.40 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
ID |
Name |
Club/Centre |
|
|
|
Result |
Place |
Triple Jump |
179 |
Jack Brewster |
Frankston |
|
|
|
10.20 |
1 |
Triple Jump |
2 |
Hudson McKay |
Berwick |
|
|
|
10.08 |
2 |
Triple Jump |
222 |
Mitchell Shaw |
Caulfield |
|
|
|
9.29 |
3 |
Triple Jump |
119 |
Quinn Harvey |
Frankston |
|
|
|
8.72 |
4 |
Triple Jump |
301 |
Corey Mason |
Knox |
|
|
|
8.55 |
5 |
Triple Jump |
55 |
Daniel Macrae |
Caulfield |
|
|
|
8.46 |
6 |
Triple Jump |
186 |
Will Orchard |
Brighton |
|
|
|
8.19 |
7 |
Triple Jump |
305 |
Jayden Brydon |
Maryborough |
|
|
|
7.76 |
8 |
Triple Jump |
168 |
Liam Hutchins |
Knox |
|
|
|
7.69 |
9 |
Triple Jump |
255 |
Alex Terry |
Berwick |
|
|
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
ID |
Name |
Club/Centre |
|
|
|
Result |
Place |
High Jump |
222 |
Mitchell Shaw |
Caulfield |
|
|
|
1.40 |
1 |
High Jump |
119 |
Quinn Harvey |
Frankston |
|
|
|
1.35 |
2 |
High Jump |
73 |
Ben Frewin |
Caulfield |
|
|
|
1.30 |
3 |
High Jump |
171 |
Connor Breheny |
Benalla |
|
|
|
1.25 |
4 |
High Jump |
96 |
Cooper Bertram |
Knox |
|
|
|
1.20 |
5 |
High Jump |
246 |
Dylan Madeley |
Knox |
|
|
|
1.10 |
6 |
High Jump |
254 |
Cooper Howe |
Knox |
|
|
|
1.05 |
7 |
High Jump |
263 |
Mitchell Hall |
Knox |
|
|
|
1.05 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|